Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLASSICAL CD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
Previous company names:
LACE HALL CLASSICAL MUSIC LIMITED (11 December 1996 - 17 November 1999)
SUTTON PLACE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED (25 August 1993 - 11 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BARKES, Andrew Thomas Robertson
Director
BARKES, Andrew Thomas Robertson
See all

Official records

See all