Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALCALINE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
AURORA TRANSPORT LIMITED (25 August 1993 - 3 December 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ZACCHEO, Teresa
Director
ZACCHEO, Lorenzo
See all

Official records

See all