Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SAMSKIP LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names:
SAMSKIP ICEPAK LOGISTICS LIMITED (28 September 2010 - 26 April 2015)
ICEPAK LIMITED (6 November 2000 - 28 September 2010)
BAXTERMEAD LOGISTICS LIMITED (23 August 1993 - 6 November 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BOOTH, David John
Director
DE GRAAFF, Feiko
See all

Official records

Notification

See all