Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC BUILDINGS UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
TAC UK LIMITED (17 January 2006 - 17 October 2009)
TOUR ANDOVER CONTROLS LIMITED (31 March 2005 - 17 January 2006)
ANDOVER CONTROLS LIMITED (27 August 1996 - 31 March 2005)
ANDOVER CONTROLS (EUROPE) LIMITED (20 August 1993 - 27 August 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INVENSYS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
COXON, Edward David
Director
LAMBETH, Trevor
Director
SANDS, Caroline Ann
See all

Official records

See all