Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EAGLE RADIO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names:
COUNTY SOUND RADIO NETWORK LIMITED (18 November 1997 - 26 April 2004)
SURREY AND NORTH EAST HAMPSHIRE RADIO LIMITED (13 October 1993 - 18 November 1997)
LAMBRIAR LIMITED (20 August 1993 - 13 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
PREECE, Andrew
Director
GORDON, Peter Norton Leslie
Director
MARCUS, Paul Arthur
Director
PREECE, Andrew Richard
See all

Official records

See all