Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HMI 1 2017 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
JOHN LILLEY & GILLIE LIMITED (9 November 1993 - 18 January 2017)
BURLEIGH LIMITED (19 August 1993 - 9 November 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
5 January 2017

People

Director
ANDERSON, James Burnes
Director
DALY, Dermot Christopher
Director
PILKINGTON, Richard Arthur
Director
PILKINGTON, Thomas Henry Milborne Swinnerton, Sir
See all

Official records

See all