Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SURREY NATIONAL GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names:
HAPPY VALLEY GOLF CLUB LIMITED (30 May 1997 - 6 September 2002)
CHALDON GOLF CLUB LIMITED (22 January 1997 - 30 May 1997)
THE SELHURST PARK CLUB SHOP LIMITED (17 September 1993 - 22 January 1997)
APPOINTLEAGUE LIMITED (18 August 1993 - 17 September 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Director
HODSDON, Simon
Director
NOADES, Ryan Oliver
Director
NUGEE, Novello Lesley
See all

Official records

See all