Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPITA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
CLAIMS MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED (2 October 1998 - 5 July 2007)
IRISC LIMITED (12 December 1995 - 2 October 1998)
IRISC LONDON LIMITED (17 August 1993 - 12 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
ASHBURN, Christopher Stuart
Director
MACTAGGART, Alistair Robert
Director
MONTAGUE-FULLER, Richard John
Director
VINCENT, James D'Arcy
See all

Official records

See all