Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HALIFAX GLASS CO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
23110 - Manufacture of flat glass
Previous company names:
AS&H (COFORM) 113 LIMITED (16 August 1993 - 12 April 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ODDY, Neil
Director
ODDY, Rebecca Louise
See all

Official records

See all