Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EXETER COMMUNITY INITIATIVES

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
16 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EXETER COMMUNITY INITIATIVES LIMITED (24 June 2002 - 5 July 2002)
EXETER COMMUNITY UMBRELLA LIMITED (16 August 1993 - 24 June 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CLACK, Richard James
Director
BARRETT, John Anthony
Director
BROUGHTON, Alan
Director
CLACK, Richard James
Director
GOODWIN, Tim Hardman
See all

Official records

See all