Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VODAFONE GLOBAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names:
VODAFONE ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED (3 November 2003 - 10 March 2008)
VODAFONE EUROPE LIMITED (28 July 2000 - 3 November 2003)
VODAFONE AIRTOUCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (30 June 1999 - 28 July 2000)
VODAFONE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (15 September 1993 - 30 June 1999)
TWICENEAT LIMITED (16 August 1993 - 15 September 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
VODAFONE ENTERPRISE CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BRENNEIS, Erik
Director
PHILLIP, Kerry
Director
SMITH, Neil Colin
See all

Official records

See all