Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BG EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (13 August 1993 - 13 July 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SHELL CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
CLARKE, Anthony
Director
SHELL CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all