Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FILER & COX LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names:
INDEPENDENT RETAIL UNIT LIMITED (30 August 1994 - 26 April 2001)
THE KIOSK COMPANY BI-DESIGN LIMITED (13 August 1993 - 30 August 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
FILER, Annabelle Kate
Director
COX, Graham Antony
Director
FILER, Annabelle Kate
See all

Official records

See all