Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UPL EUROPE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
UNITED PHOSPHORUS LIMITED (21 September 1994 - 28 May 2014)
UNITED PHOSPHOROUS EUROPE LIMITED (26 August 1993 - 21 September 1994)
INHOCO 254 LIMITED (13 August 1993 - 26 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
KADAM, Mandar Jayant
Director
DE GAILLARD, Guilhem
Director
DUTIA, Bharat
See all

Official records

See all