Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FALKNER-WOOD LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
FALKNER-WOOD CRAFTSMAN BUILDERS LIMITED (8 October 1993 - 16 January 2001)
SHANNON COURT (81) LIMITED (13 August 1993 - 8 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Director
WOOD, Edith Janet
See all

Official records

See all