Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LOCATE DOCUMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names:
LOCATE (UK) LIMITED (22 August 1995 - 2 October 2001)
THE DIRECTORY FOR WILLS AND DONATION OF ORGANS LIMITED (11 August 1993 - 22 August 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Director
MANSFIELD, Harry John
See all

Official records

Appointment

Cessation

See all