Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BABCOCK SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
BABCOCK DOUNREAY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (29 June 2010 - 1 December 2011)
PETERHOUSE4 LIMITED (17 August 2005 - 29 June 2010)
AMT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (26 August 1993 - 17 August 2005)
MARKET TACTICS LIMITED (10 August 1993 - 26 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
URQUHART, Iain Stuart
See all

Official records

Change

See all