Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS-UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
3 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
THE MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED (3 August 1993 - 21 December 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
HERINGTON, Michael John Edward
Director
OFFORD, Claire Michelle
Director
SAKAL, Fiona Louise
Director
SHUKLA, Laura Marie
Director
STARTIN, Philip
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all