Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROMINENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PROMINENT INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (2 August 1993 - 12 November 1999)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Director
MCGOURAN, Kenneth Blake
Director
MCGOURAN, Maria Carmen
See all

Official records

See all