Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROOMCO (690) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
CUNNINGHAM PICKLE COMPANY LIMITED (15 December 1995 - 4 September 2002)
BROOMCO (690) LIMITED (2 August 1993 - 15 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
NEWETT, David
Director
NEWETT, David Ian
See all

Official records

See all