Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHAW & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names:
THE GORDON PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (27 October 1993 - 21 November 1996)
BROOMCO (683) LIMITED (2 August 1993 - 27 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
STODDARD, Michael
Director
GOEMANS, Robert Paul
Director
LEIGH, Gavin
Director
ROBERTS, Sian Eleri
Director
ROWLAND, Phillip David
See all

Official records

See all