Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SECRETARIAT OF THE LOCAL MEDICAL COMMITTEES FOR BERKSHIRE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE AND OXFORDSHIRE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
2 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
THE SECRETARIAT OF THE LOCAL MEDICAL COMMITTEES FORBERKSHIRE AND BUCKINGHAMSHIRE (2 August 1993 - 22 December 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MAYER, Matthew Robert, Dr
Director
JACKSON, Graham John, Dr
Director
KUETTER, Stefan, Dr
Director
NELLI, Gopalkrishna, Dr
Director
NEWMAN, Peter, Dr
See all

Official records

See all