Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOWBROS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
Previous company names:
BOWDEN BROS & CO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (10 April 2001 - 11 January 2005)
SAMCO MEDICAL LIMITED (16 June 1993 - 10 April 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Keith
Director
HOWES, Dean Alan
Director
JONES, Vincent
Director
QUINN, Patricia Anne
Director
TAYLOR, Keith
See all

Official records

See all