Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SAM LEARNING LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names:
SAMLEARNING.COM LTD (13 June 2000 - 31 July 2001)
SAM LEARNING LTD. (26 October 1998 - 13 June 2000)
DAVID JAFFA & CO. LIMITED (14 June 1993 - 26 October 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 July 2018

People

Secretary
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
JAFFA, David Asher
Director
JAFFA, Malcolm
See all

Official records

See all