Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STRANOCH WINDFARM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names:
CUMBRIA WIND FARMS LIMITED (11 August 1993 - 22 November 2017)
SCALABUSH LIMITED (8 June 1993 - 11 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
LIND, Susan Elizabeth
Director
HUE, Matthieu Thomas
Director
MAJID, Hassaan
See all

Official records

See all