Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WARD AERIALS (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 June 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WARD AERIALS (INSTALLATION) LTD. (13 August 1993 - 20 August 1993)
GLOWPLUS ELECTRICS LIMITED (2 June 1993 - 13 August 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
WARD, Veronica Joan
Director
WARD, Angela
Director
WARD, Stephen William
Director
WARD, Stephen William
Director
WARD, Veronica Joan
See all

Official records

See all