Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAMMELL LAIRD (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
3511 - Building and repairing of ships
Previous company names:
CAMMELL LAIRD GROUP PLC (9 May 1995 - 4 May 1999)
ACCENT PROPERTIES LIMITED (27 November 1992 - 8 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2003
Due by
29 February 2004
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2000

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
27 November 2001
Due by
25 December 2001
Last annual return made up to
27 November 2000

People

Director
DUNN, Peter Joseph
Director
GILLAM, David Lloyd
Director
KELLY, Juan Herbert
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all