Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WAKEFIELD HOSPICE TRADING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
WAKEFIELD HOSPICE FUNDRAISING LIMITED (2 April 1993 - 15 May 2006)
FELDINE LIMITED (26 November 1992 - 2 April 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HARDILL, Ruth Margaret
Director
CATTELL, Guy William
Director
MORTIMER, Gary
See all

Official records

See all