Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTHAMPTON HOPE CENTRE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
26 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE NORTHAMPTON SOUP KITCHEN (26 November 1992 - 6 March 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BURGESS, Robin John
Director
ARCE MOREIRA, Maria Concepcion
Director
DUNN, Jacqueline
Director
JONES, Margaret
Director
LEADSOM, Benjamin Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all