Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MITRE GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names:
MITRE HOLDINGS LIMITED (9 April 1997 - 20 November 2007)
MITRE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (26 November 1992 - 9 April 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 December 2018
Due by
12 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
SIBSON, Robin Andrew John
Director
BOWMER, Jennifer Elizabeth
Director
GEORGE, Peter Lutz
Director
LIBURD, Susan Patricia
Director
SIBSON, Robin Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all