Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FLYING BRANDS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
FLYING BRANDS HOLDINGS (UK) PLC (26 September 2000 - 10 July 2017)
FLYING FLOWERS HOLDINGS (U.K.) PLC (13 February 1996 - 26 September 2000)
FLYING FLOWERS LIMITED (25 June 1993 - 13 February 1996)
SHELFCO (NO. 844) LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 25 June 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
BROWN, Trevor
Director
BROWN, Trevor
Director
LI, Qu, Dr
See all

Official records

See all