Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING (UK) LIMITED.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names:
SHELFCO (NO. 846) LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 26 May 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
HENDERSON, George Creighton Cole
Director
ROLAND, David Lynn
Director
SAVARINO, Dominic Antony
See all

Official records

See all