Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LUXOTTICA RETAIL UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
SUNGLASS HUT (UK) LIMITED (22 March 1993 - 10 January 2011)
SHELFCO (NO. 828) LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 22 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PENNSEC LIMITED
Director
FRANCESCUTTO, Sara
Director
MELANI, Stefano
Director
WILLIAMS, John David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all