Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HAMON DORMANT CO LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names:
HAMON DRY COOLING LIMITED (16 February 1998 - 20 January 2009)
HAMON-LUMMUS LIMITED (10 May 1993 - 16 February 1998)
SHELFCO (NO. 830) LIMITED (9 March 1993 - 10 May 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
THOMAS, Graham
Director
GALLIFLENT-HOLMES, Stephen John
See all

Official records

See all