Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARGENTUM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
25710 - Manufacture of cutlery
Previous company names:
HS (529) LIMITED (14 September 2005 - 30 September 2005)
BRITISH SILVERWARE LIMITED (4 May 1993 - 14 September 2005)
SHELFCO (NO. 812) LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 4 May 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
RATHBONE, Malcolm
Director
TEAR, Jacqueline Claire
Director
TEAR, James Andrew
Director
TEAR, Paul James
See all

Official records

See all