Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH HEART FOUNDATION VENTURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
BRITISH HEART FOUNDATION TRADING LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 7 April 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
BRINGANS, Amanda Jane
Director
GILLESPIE, Simon Maxwell
Director
TAYLOR, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all