Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRAEMAR WAVESPEC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names:
BRAEMAR TECHNICAL SERVICES (ENGINEERING) LIMITED (19 January 2012 - 15 August 2019)
WAVESPEC LIMITED (7 January 1993 - 19 January 2012)
LETTERACTION LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 7 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Secretary
MASON, Peter Timothy James
Director
MCCLAIN, Sheila Ann
Director
STONE, Nicholas Philip
See all

Official records

Legacy

Resolutions

Resolutions

See all