Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENERAL ALL PURPOSE PLASTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names:
SILVERLINK LIMITED (25 November 1992 - 13 January 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 May 2019
Due by
29 February 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2018

People

Secretary
GREENSMITH, Andrew David
Director
BIRD, Simon David
Director
BRAYSHAW, Simon Martyn Terry
Director
ELMER, Barry John
Director
GREENSMITH, Andrew David
See all

Official records

See all