Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMPUTERWORLD (TRAINING) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
COMPUTERWORLD (WESTERN) LIMITED (24 November 1992 - 10 March 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2019
Due by
31 October 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
ARMSTRONG, John Michael
Director
COOMBS, Barry John
Director
WYNN, David Anthony
See all

Official records

See all