Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOLVAY UK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOLVAY REORGANISATION LIMITED (23 November 1992 - 23 April 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MURPHY, Alison
Director
BARRACLOUGH, Craig Robert
Director
BROUHNS, Alexis Michel
Director
DAWES, Melvin John
Director
MURPHY, Alison
See all

Official records

See all