Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SUMMIT SECURITY TRUSTEE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names:
APEX FINANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (2 September 2002 - 10 February 2012)
SUMMIT VENDOR FINANCE LIMITED (1 October 1999 - 2 September 2002)
SPENCER ABBOTT FLEET SERVICES LIMITED (29 October 1996 - 1 October 1999)
ASSET RENTAL CORPORATION LIMITED (23 November 1992 - 29 October 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BARRATT, Simon James Knevett
Director
ROBERTS, Neil Anthony
Director
SPRING, Timothy Rodney
See all

Official records

See all