Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE INDEPENDENT RECORD SHOP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
Previous company names:
THE RECORD SHOP (CHELTENHAM) LTD (6 February 2007 - 2 December 2013)
CHANCERY HOUSE LIMITED (23 November 1992 - 6 February 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HOOPER, Sarah Jane
Director
HOOPER, Martyn Paul
See all

Official records

See all