Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OPTOSIGNAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names:
BARNARD MANUFACTURING LIMITED (30 December 1997 - 1 February 2001)
BARNARD MICROWAVE LIMITED (20 November 1992 - 30 December 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
BARNARD, Anne Jean Gibson
Director
BARNARD, Anne Jean Gibson
Director
BARNARD, Maxim Samuel Frederick
See all

Official records

See all