Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MONEYBARN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MONEYBARN PLC (8 August 2011 - 6 June 2014)
DUNCTON PLC (24 December 1992 - 8 August 2011)
TIDYGRID TRADING LIMITED (20 November 1992 - 24 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WHINCUP, David George
Director
HODGSON, Shamus
Director
LE MAY, Malcolm John
Director
O'LOINGSIGH, Laoiseach Sean
Director
THOMAS, Simon George
See all

Official records

See all