Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BAB MP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BABCOCK MARINE PRODUCTS LIMITED (22 November 2011 - 21 September 2018)
VT MARINE PRODUCTS LIMITED (29 July 2002 - 22 November 2011)
VOSPER THORNYCROFT MARINE PRODUCTS LIMITED (16 April 1996 - 29 July 2002)
ACTIVELAUNCH COMPANY LIMITED (5 March 1993 - 16 April 1996)
HSDE LIMITED (22 December 1992 - 5 March 1993)
ACTIVELAUNCH COMPANY LIMITED (20 November 1992 - 22 December 1992)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
URQUHART, Iain Stuart
See all

Official records

See all