Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROLLS-ROYCE MARINE ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names:
VT CONTROLS LIMITED (29 July 2002 - 19 August 2003)
VOSPER THORNYCROFT CONTROLS LIMITED (9 August 1996 - 29 July 2002)
HSDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (22 December 1992 - 9 August 1996)
YIELDUSUAL COMPANY LIMITED (20 November 1992 - 22 December 1992)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BROWN, Michael Kenneth George
See all

Official records

See all