Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COTSWOLD HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names:
MAISEMORE CARE LIMITED (2 December 2003 - 13 May 2008)
CENTENARY CARE LTD (27 October 2000 - 2 December 2003)
NURSING 2000 LTD (13 April 2000 - 27 October 2000)
DOMICILIARY CARERS LIMITED (20 April 1995 - 13 April 2000)
SANDRINGHAM GRANGE LIMITED (24 January 1994 - 20 April 1995)
GRANGE REPORT LIMITED (24 March 1993 - 24 January 1994)
ANNOETH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (19 November 1992 - 24 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
RIGBY, Maja
Director
HORSTED, Kate Gota
Director
RIGBY, Graham James
See all

Official records

See all