Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASSET ADVANTAGE GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ASSET ADVANTAGE LIMITED (16 November 2005 - 7 October 2011)
ASSETCO LIMITED (30 June 2003 - 16 November 2005)
ASSET INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (12 February 1998 - 30 June 2003)
AIG CAPITAL LIMITED (31 December 1997 - 12 February 1998)
HASTINGS LEASING LIMITED (5 January 1996 - 31 December 1997)
PARAMOUNT CAPITAL LIMITED (8 October 1993 - 5 January 1996)
PARAMOUNT LEASING LIMITED (13 November 1992 - 8 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Director
EDDY, Jonathan Charles Grenville
Director
KNIGHT, Philip James
Director
OLIVE, Michael Pelham Morris
Director
RAMSAY, Alastair James
See all

Official records

Change

See all