Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GOWER TRAINING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
GOWER PUBLISHING LIMITED (27 July 1993 - 15 June 2009)
ASHGATE BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED (18 November 1992 - 27 July 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 June 2014

People

Secretary
WOOLLARD, Julie Louise
Director
BANE, Simon Robert
Director
BANE, Simon Robert
Director
FULLELOVE, Glyn William
Director
HOPLEY, Rupert John Joseph
See all

Official records

See all