Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EDWARDS 1830 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names:
CHRISTMAS & CLEMENCE LTD. (14 December 1992 - 19 April 2011)
DOVEBRIGHTS LIMITED (18 November 1992 - 14 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2015
Due by
31 October 2015
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
18 November 2014

People

Secretary
FITZSIMMONS, Steven
Director
FITZSIMMONS, Steven
See all

Official records

See all